Ajuga, reptans Catlin’s Giant

$5.99

Description

Robust grower with bold leaves and large, dark purple flowers.

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Grow in any moist soil in partial shade or part-day sun, since the foliage may scorch in full sun.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79126

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP002101249001041

SMP SKU

7dc786525c96

Attractive Foliage

Bloom Time

,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Origin

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , ,

Water