Alyssum Purple Shades (Sweet Alyssum)

$3.99$24.99

Description

Plug crop time: 4 weeks
Transplant to finish: 4 to 6 weeks

  • Tetraploid alyssums deliver more vigour than standard diploids for reduced loss and increased profits.
  • Few PGRs are needed in most markets €“ cool-season crop can be grown with little or no heat for Spring pack programs.
  • More vigorous with larger flowers than Easter Bonnet.
  • Fragrant, large blooms and stronger performance in containers, hanging baskets and in-ground plantings.
  • Well-matched series includes the first pigmented tetraploid alyssums.

Ball Landscape,Burpee Annuals,PanAmerican Seed

Cool-season crop can be grown without heat or with low amounts of heat.

Size: 4 pak
Store SKU: 78111

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP003505332004389

SMP SKU

51f07f8adbcd

Attracts Bees

Attracts Hummingbirds

Bloom Time

, ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Low Maintenance

Origin

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, ,

Water