Artemisia arborescens Powis Castle

$9.99

Description

Features fine-textured, lacy silver foliage spikes that grow mounded and upright.

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Full sun and well-drained alkaline soil.

Size: 1 Gallon
Store SKU: 79130

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP006300073004266

SMP SKU

3ef3c964a173

Bloom Time

Common Name

Drought Tolerant

Foliage Color

,

Frost Tolerant

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Low Maintenance

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , ,

Water