Astilbe chinensis Vision In White

$11.99

Description

Conical plumes of long-lasting white flowers over deep green foliage with hints of bronze. Compact plants are well branched with strong stems and have the robust qualities associated with the ‘Visions’ series. Sturdy stems feature very full flowers. Deeply incised, rough-textured dark or bronze-green foliage. This tough species is more sun and drought-tolerant than other Astilbes. This collection of drought-tolerant Astilbes with compact habits fills the pot with nice foliage; very floriferous.

Ball Landscape

Partial shade and organically rich, moist soil.

Size: 1 Gallon
Store SKU: 79132

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP007800305021594

SMP SKU

cb90847d6931

Bloom Time

,

Common Name

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Low Maintenance

Origin

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , ,

Water