Astilbe Delft Lace

$9.99

Description

Plant description

‘Delft Lace’ has deep blue-green, waxy foliage that is covered with a silver-lacey overlay, much like the foliage of the ever popular selection ‘Visions’. Flower buds emerge deep salmon-pink and open to a soft apricot-pink. Both the flower and leaf stems are red adding another element of color. Introduced by Plants Nouveau.

Height: 24-36

Spread: 24-36

Exposure: Part Shade

Foliage: Blue-green w/silver overlay

Zone: 4-8

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79130

Additional information

Size

Brand

,

Tracking ID

BP007800001022801

SMP SKU

8d99caa46907

Bloom Time

,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

,

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , ,

Water