Begonia, Encore IV Red

$3.99$24.99

Description

Available as Ball Premier Line® seed. Large-bloomed, early-flowering series performs well in gardens, baskets and containers of all types. Strong seedling vigor leads to full plug trays. These vigorous, robust, green-leafed plants fill in fast and cover the soil well for a good show at retail and excellent outdoor performance. Best in jumbo packs to 6-in. (15-cm) pots.

Ball Premier Line,Ball Landscape

Optimum growing temperature is 70F during the day and 62F at night. Water early in the day if using overhead irrigation. Applying cool water to warm leaves results in leaf edge burn.

Size: 4 pak
Store SKU: 78111

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP009206233004463

SMP SKU

08eac2251b6e

Bloom Time

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Low Maintenance

Plant Habit

Rabbit Resistant

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , ,

Water