Begonia, Senator Mix

$3.99$24.99

Description

Available as Ball Premier Line® seed. Bronze-leafed counterparts to Ambassador.

Ball Premier Line,Ball Landscape

Optimum growing temperature is 70F during the day and 62F at night. Water early in the day if using overhead irrigation. Applying cool water to warm leaves results in leaf edge burn.

Size: 4 pak
Store SKU: 78111

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP009201339003332

SMP SKU

96a184586dc8

Bloom Time

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

,

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Low Maintenance

Plant Habit

Rabbit Resistant

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , ,

Water