Brunnera macrophylla Jack Frost

$9.99

Description

Large silver leaves with green veins. Blue flowers. Very popular.

Ball Landscape

Prefers light shade and fertile, moist soil. Does well in full sun only if soil remains moist all the time.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79130

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP011600859002599

SMP SKU

5e4f71527146

Bloom Time

, ,

Common Name

Foliage Color

,

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Low Maintenance

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, ,

Water