Buddleia Royal Red (Butterfly Bush)

$49.99

Description

Wonderfully fragrant flowers on arching stems attract a profusion of butterflies to the garden. Stunning in the perennial garden, mixed shrub plantings, or in large groupings. Remove faded flowers for continuous bloom. Prune hard in early spring.

Ball Landscape

Sow seed at 66 to 75F (19 to 24C) in the Spring. Stick rooted cuttings in the Summer. Grow in full light with good ventilation.

Size: #2
Store SKU: 76

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP011800407004779

SMP SKU

86c2d9741b11

Bloom Time

, ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Origin

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, ,

Water