Calamagrostis Lightning Strike®

$17.99

Description

Foliage has wide creamy white center stripes that are edged in green, a different twist on your typical Calamagrostis variety, late summer plumes will persist through winter if not cut back.

Star Roses and Plants,Ball Landscape

Size: premium
Store SKU: 79138

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP012300001038740

SMP SKU

2165febe0d65

Attractive Foliage

Bloom Time

Common Name

Deer Resistant

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Min Width

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses