Campanula garganica Dickson’s Gold (Bellflower)

$15.99

Description

Blue, star-shaped flowers on golden foliage.

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Sow seed in containers in a cold frame.
Divide in Spring or Fall.
Take basal cuttings in Spring.
Robust rock-garden species, requiring moist but well-drained soil in sun or partial shade.

 

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP013002226008227

SMP SKU

6551a025da40

Attracts Hummingbirds

Bloom Time

, ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Origin

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , ,

Water