Chelone lyonii Hot Lips (Turtlehead)

$11.99

Description

Reliable performer has bright, rose-pink flowers and deep green foliage. Use in containers or mass plantings.

Ball Landscape

Full to part sun in moist soil.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79128

Size: 1 Gallon
Store SKU: 79132

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP015500854002485

SMP SKU

81bd593a36e0

Bloom Time

,

Common Name

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Low Maintenance

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, ,

Water