Cimicifuga ramosa Pink Spike

$19.99

Out of stock

Description

Pale pink flowers and dark bronze-purple foliage. Handsome, loosely bushed plants with sets of serrated, deeply veined, oblong-oval leaflets. Long, dense, upward-facing, bottle-brushlike racemes of fragrant flowers late in Summer.

Ball Landscape

Partial shade in humus-enriched soil.

Size: 1 Gallon
Store SKU: 79140

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP016801903013111

SMP SKU

03149126e581

Bloom Time

,

Common Name

Foliage Color

,

Frost Tolerant

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Low Maintenance

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

,

Water