Coreopsis UpTick Yellow & Red

$7.99$11.99

Description

Easy-to-finish series has bigger flowers and longer blooming for more color at retail and in the garden.

  • Tidy, mounded habit is easier to ship and shows better at retail.
  • Keeps its shape – and color – in the landscape all Summer long.
  • Cream is a clean, creamy white that’s much sought-after for landscape design.
  • Low maintenance and very mildew resistant.

Louisiana State University 2016 Field Trials €œTop Performer€
Four Oaks €œBest New Nursery Stock Plant Introduction€
Greenhouse Grower Medal Of Excellence Industry’s Choice Award
Metrolina Greenhouses Field Trials 2016 €œTop Performer€

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Plant in a sunny location in well-drained soils. Fertilize monthly.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79128

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP018907658006121

SMP SKU

039599f8c915

Attracts Bees

Bloom Time

, , , , , ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Red

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , , ,

Water