Dicentra formosa Luxuriant (Bleeding Heart)

$11.99

Out of stock

Description

Cerise-pink flowers, Spring-green foliage. Very vigorous. Bunches of heart-shaped, blush-pink flowers hung from arching stems over finely cut, fernlike foliage. The inner petals are only slightly protruding.

Ball Landscape

Prefers partial shade and well-drained, humus-rich soil.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79132

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP022700573003056

SMP SKU

57e5ba7e3164

Bloom Time

, , ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Low Maintenance

Origin

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

,

Water