Felicia – Forever Blue

$7.99

Out of stock

Description

Habit: Mounding       (8-12” H x 8-12” W)

Full Sun

  • Delicate, sky-blue daisy flowers with a bright yellow center
  • Attracts bees and butterflies
  • Easy care; no deadheading necessary
  • A good filler for containers, window boxes and garden beds
  • A heat tolerant variety with a longer bloom season
  • Allow soil to dry between waterings

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners

Size: 5″ premium pot

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP026500001000616

SMP SKU

6572a361c715

Bloom Time

, , ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Origin

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , ,

Water