Geranium, Dynamo Orange Zonal

$6.99

Description

Medium vigor, green leaf.

  • Dynamo is the powerhouse among zonal geraniums: all the key colors you need in a uniform series.
  • Matches for habit, flower timing and branching to ship all at once.
  • Powerful first flush of color with more continuous blooms per plant.
  • It has big, bright flowers and crisp, medium green leaves.
  • The ultimate geranium for garden beds and large containers.

BFP GPL,Ball Floraplant

Allow to dry out slightly between waterings and remove spent blooms regularly.

Size: 5″
Store SKU: 78

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP028900475003789

SMP SKU

a32a19217907

Bloom Time

, , , , ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , , , , , , ,

Water