Iresine, Brilliantissima

$6.99

Out of stock

Description

Striking plant with purplish-red leaves and inconspicuous flowers. Low-growing, great color accent for gardens, containers or hanging baskets.

Ball Landscape

Grow in fertile, moist but well-drained soil, in full sun. Pinch back young plants in spring to encourage bushiness.

Size: 5″
Store SKU: 78721

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP035300001016971

SMP SKU

627d0bd3b3b7

Bloom Time

Common Name

Fertilizer

Red

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Origin

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , ,

Water