Leucanthemum x superbum Whoops A Daisy (Shasta Daisy)

$11.99

Out of stock

Description

Improvement over €˜Snowcap’; better flower coverage, fuller blossoms and a more compact, uniform habit. Forms an exceptionally dense, rounded, ball-shaped mound of dark green foliage blanketed by large, 3 to 4-in. (8 to 10-cm), white flowers with gold centers. Blooms without vernalization. Suitable for containers.

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Daisies are very easy to grow in average, well-drained garden soil and full sun.
Afternoon shade is recommended in the south.

Size: 1 Gallon
Store SKU: 79132

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP123300001032052

SMP SKU

51a0af11f8b8

Attracts Bees

Bloom Time

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Water