Marigold (French), Fireball

$3.99$24.99

Description

Plug crop time: 3 weeks
Transplant to finish: Premium packs, 3 to 4 weeks; Quarts or multi-plants in larger pots, 4 to 6 weeks

  • Meet the €œNew World marigolds€ – Fireball and companion Strawberry Blonde introduce germplasm never seen before in African or French marigolds that puts multicolour blooms on the same plant.
  • Completely new look for premium packs, pots and decorative containers.
  • In early Spring growing conditions, flowers age and change colour more slowly for maximum contrast. In warmer conditions, colour changes faster with less distinct contrast.

Ball Landscape,PanAmerican Seed

Plant in Sun (at least 6 hrs of sun). Remove dead flowers to encourage additional flower development. Avoid watering late in the day or evening.

Size: 4 pak
Store SKU: 78111

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP040800001001849

SMP SKU

3b7be48875f7

Bloom Time

, , , , , ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , ,

Water