Marigold (French), Hot Pak Yellow

$3.99$24.99

Description

Plug crop time: 3 weeks
Transplant to finish: 3 to 4 weeks

  • Extend the marigold season with the first French marigold series bred to bloom all Summer long, even in the highest temperatures and humidity – €œdeveloped in the heat for the heat.€
  • Includes all the key colours, perfectly genetically matched.
  • Stays compact and keeps on flowering without stretching or falling over.
  • Produces 1.75 to 2-in./4.5 to 5-cm blooms.
  • Ideal for pack programs and landscapes.

Ball Landscape,PanAmerican Seed,PanAmerican Seed Landscape

Remove dead flowers to encourage additional flower development. Avoid watering late in the day or evening.

Size: 4 pak
Store SKU: 78111

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP040806965006060

SMP SKU

9cf4f04a0850

Bloom Time

, ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

Water