Miscanthus, Bandwidth

$17.99

Description

Dwarf ornamental grass with banded foliage provides interest in the garden.

  • Rust resistant and infertile, for healthy, non-invasive plants in the landscape.

Available as a liner only

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Plant in a sunny mid-landscape location.
Allow room for plant to spread.
Remove previous year’s growth each Spring.

Size: 1 Gallon
Store SKU: 79138

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP042301371036439

SMP SKU

7aef3c5bb28d

Attractive Foliage

Bloom Time

Common Name

Deer Resistant

Drought Tolerant

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Low Maintenance

Plant Habit

Rabbit Resistant

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , ,

Water