Pepper – California Wonder (Sweet Bell)

$3.49

Out of stock

Description

Sweet Bell Pepper 

Light Requirements: Full Sun

Water Needs: Water when the soil is dry – peppers don’t like to have wet feet

The standard bell pepper for many decades, this 1928 introduction is still the largest open-pollinated, heirloom bell. A perfect stuffing pepper – blocky, thick walled, tender and flavorful. Plant peppers well after the danger of frost has passed and in well drained soil. Plant in ground or in large containers.

Ball Premier Line

Size: 3.25″ rust

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP048300001019971

SMP SKU

87833e5f34ba

Bloom Time

, ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Red

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

Water