Petunia, Pretty Grand Red

$3.99$24.99

Description

The Pretty collection needs fewer to no PGRs and is suitable for cold growing. Naturally better branching with shorter internodes keeps plants manageable longer. The controlled habit assures tidier baskets than traditional petunias – plants hold together and don’t lodge later in the season like standard petunias can. Better branching and flowers above the foliage minimize Botrytis risk. Offers a tight bloom window and longer performance in beds and landscapes.

Ball Landscape,Ball Ingenuity,PanAmerican Seed

Water in the morning or early afternoon to avoid wet leaves going into night.
Feed regularly.

Size: 4 pak
Store SKU: 78111

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP048606440004463

SMP SKU

8b6b2962e816

Bloom Time

, , , ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , ,

Water