Petunia – Shock Wave Purple Tie Dye Spreading

$2.99

Out of stock

Description

Petunia x hybrida     Common Name: Spreading Petunia

Habit: Spreading/mounding                   (7 -10” H x 20 -30” W)

  • Full Sun
  • another great performer from the Wave Series that grows into a stunning carpet of blooms
  • plant 10-15 inches apart
  • excellent ground cover for garden beds and spillers for large containers
  • attracts bees and pollinators
  • heat tolerant and low maintenance
  • this prolific grower performs best when fertilized once a week with bloom boosters
  • trim plant to shape throughout the season as desired
  • no deadheading necessary

Photo courtesy of Ball Seed

Size: 3.25” red pot

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP048605220044413

SMP SKU

6c7b74f26585

Attracts Bees

Bloom Time

, , ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Low Maintenance

Origin

Plant Habit

,

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Water