Phlox subulata Scarlet Flame

$7.99$11.99

Description

Rosy-red, star-shaped flowers over creeping, needle-like, evergreen foliage.

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials,First Year Flowering

Plant in sun to part sun, well-drained soil.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79128

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP049201449004949

SMP SKU

464e6d8fee2d

Attracts Bees

Attracts Hummingbirds

Bloom Time

Common Name

Deer Resistant

Drought Tolerant

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Frost Tolerant

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Low Maintenance

Origin

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

,

Water

Winter Interest