Salvia nemorosa Rose Marvel (Meadow Sage)

$7.99$11.99

Description

Brings a rich, deep rose color to the popular Marvel family.

  • The largest flowers of any rose-colored Salvia nemorosa.
  • Can be positioned as a premium perennial item, creating more opportunity for grower margin.
  • Features a long flowering window and reblooms without being cut back.
  • Ultra-large flowers provide more color and impact in the landscape.

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Plant in a sunny location in the garden.
Fertilize monthly for best plant health and flowering.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79128

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP055000982036998

SMP SKU

39ff0d5ca732

Bloom Time

, , , , ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , ,

Water