Sedum Autumn Joy (Stonecrop)

$15.99

Description

Plant description

Tall growing sedum with gray-green foliage. Flowers are large plateheads of pink from late summer to frost. Tolerant of dry soil. Drought tolerant plant. Excellent winter interest.

Height: 18-24

Spread: 18-24

Exposure: Full Sun

Foliage: Grey-green

Zone: 3-8

Size: 1 Gallon
Store SKU: 79136

Additional information

Size

Brand

,

Tracking ID

BP056600001000386

SMP SKU

02baa3da756b

Bloom Time

,

Common Name

Deer Resistant

Drought Tolerant

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

,

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

,

Water

Winter Interest