Sedum Neon (Stonecrop)

$15.99

Description

The brightest pink flower clusters ever seen on a Sedum appear over gray-green foliage. Grows with a tidy habit.

Ball Landscape

Take softwood cuttings of non-flowering shoots in early summer. Grow in moderately fertile, well-drained, neutral to slightly alkaline soil in full sun.

Size: 1 Gallon
Store SKU: 79136

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP056600001003663

SMP SKU

7854b918e815

Bloom Time

, ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Origin

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, ,

Water

Winter Interest