Spirea Sorbaria Sems (spiraea)

$59.99

Description

Tropical-looking, tricolor foliage gives a touch of the exotic to the landscape

Multi-stemmed, compact habit is maintained at around
5 ft. (1.5m)

Cold hardy

Ball Landscape

A drought and heat-tolerant solution for garden beds, landscapes and large/mixed
containers, this upright shrub is a wonderful accent.

 

Size: #2
Store SKU: 76

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP134005271019441

SMP SKU

65beb5f9a73b

Attractive Foliage

Bloom Time

Common Name

Drought Tolerant

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

,

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Heat Tolerant

Origin

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Water

Winter Interest