Veronica longifolia Perfectly Picasso (Speedwell)

$7.99$11.99

Description

Paintbrush-like spikes produce white buds that open to medium pink flowers, creating a bicolor look. Attractive flowers cover the top half of the plant, showing off its healthy, medium green leaves on a beautifully rounded habit.

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Tolerant of most well-drained soil types and partial shade, though plants will bloom heavier in full sun.
Removing spent flowers may promote re-bloom.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79128

Additional information

Size

,

Brand

Tracking ID

BP063500001035044

SMP SKU

e67d2523e9cc

Attracts Bees

Attracts Hummingbirds

Bloom Time

Common Name

Deer Resistant

Drought Tolerant

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Low Maintenance

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Water