Vinca minor Bowles

$17.99

Description

The leaves of this vigorous, spreading Vinca are thicker and glossier than others and mound more densely around the crown. Sky blue flowers appear in Spring.

First Year Flowering,Ball Landscape

Plant in sun or shade.

Size: 6 pak
Store SKU: 79138

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP063700937000810

SMP SKU

aa115db7bb1f

Bloom Time

Common Name

Deer Resistant

Drought Tolerant

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

Frost Tolerant

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Known Poison

Low Maintenance

Origin

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , ,

Water

Winter Interest