Zinnia Zesty™ Scarlet

$11.99

Out of stock

Description

3 Pots per pot

Size: 2.75 Qt

Plug crop time: 3 to 4 weeks
Transplant to finish: 6 to 7 weeks

  • Extraordinary garden appeal!
  • Features fully double flowers and excellent garden vigour.
  • Displays huge, vibrant colours all season long.
  • Impressive in containers, mixed combinations and borders.
  • Pollinators love this plant!

Ball Ingenuity,PanAmerican Seed

Avoid overhead watering. Deadheading will encourage reblooming.

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP065703698004940

SMP SKU

ada028218b3d

Attracts Bees

Bloom Time

, ,

Common Name

Fertilizer

Red

Foliage Color

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Water