Artemisia schmidtiana Silver Mound

$9.99

Out of stock

Description

Compact, mounded plants have soft, silvery-gray foliage and small, yellow blooms.

Ball Landscape,Darwin Perennials

Best for cooler climates.
Divide clumps in Spring.

Size: 2 Qt
Store SKU: 79130

Additional information

Size

Brand

Tracking ID

BP006301330005081

SMP SKU

e47f4dd5321b

Attractive Foliage

Bloom Time

Common Name

Deer Resistant

Drought Tolerant

Fertilizer

Foliage Color

,

Garden Plant Max Height

Garden Plant Max Spacing

Garden Plant Min Height

Garden Plant Min Spacing

Garden Plant Min Width

Hardy to ?? Degree

Low Maintenance

Origin

Plant Habit

Scientific Name

Sun Exposure

USDA Hardiness Zone

Uses

, , , ,

Water

Winter Interest